Aux triathlètes qualifiés pour les championnats du monde et d’Europe en catégorie groupe d’âge.

Newsletter 6

Chères athlètes, Chers athlètes,

1. Kitzbühel.

1.1 Voice la liste des 35 athlètes GA  belges qui ont été inscrits

Simon

Adyns

Rob

Carmans

Evelyn

Degrendele

Daniël

Dejong

Ruth

Hauspie

Xavier

Honnay

Michael

Kirch

Natacha

Kubica

Dirk

Leman

Yitse

Lemmens

Patrick

Lenaerts

Philippe

Mahaux

Gaëtan

Malfeyt

Karel

Max

Grégoire

Moreau

Elke

Naets

john

redwood

Emmanuel

Rodrique

Wouter

Roose

Phil

Saussus

steven

scherpereel

Paul

Seghin

Yves

Simonet

Bruno

Struyf

Françoise

Théate

Patrick

Thielemans

Frederik

Van Dijck

Roxanne

Van Echelpoel

Hugo

Van hamme

Tim

Van hamme

Arno

Van Haverbeke

Ilse

Van Hout

Didier

Vandenbosch

Jurgen

Vierstraete

Liesbeth

Wouters

 

 

 

1.2. L’horaire de Kitzbühel, comme il s’annonce aujourd’hui: http://www.triathlon-kitzbuehel.com/de/age-group-olympic/zeitplan-age-group-olympic

 

Wednesday 14. Juni 2017

16:00 - 18:00: Age Group Registration

16:00 - 18:00 Registration Kitz Tri Games - Kinder- und Jugend Triathlon

17:00: City Triathlon - Stadtzentrum / town centre

18:00: AG Coaches Briefing

Thursday, 15. Juni 2017

08:00 - 09:00 JUNIORS/ELITE: Swim Familiarization

09:00 - 10:00 JUNIORS/ELITE: Bike Familiarization

08:00 - 10:00 KITZ Tri Games - Late Entry Registration

11:00 Start Kitz Tri Games - ca 18:00 Uhr

15:00 PARATRIATHLON: Briefing

16:00 AGE GROUP Briefing for Coaches and Team Leaders

16:00 - 18:00 AG Registration + Uniform Check

17:00 ELITE: Briefing

18:00 JUNIOR`s: Briefing

18:00 Preisverteilung / Medal Ceremony KITZ Tri Games

19:00 Grand EC Opening / Warm up / Pasta Party

Friday, 16. Juni 2017

06:00 -  08:00 PARA Athletes: Check in

08:00 Start first wave

11:30 - 12:00 TA check out for Paratriathlon Athletes

12:00 Medal Cermeony PARA Athletes

14:00 Start Junior Woman

16:00 Start Elite Women

18:00 Medal Ceremony JUNIOR & ELITE FEMALE

16:00 - 19:00 AGE GROUP: Registration + Uniform Check

19:00 - 21:00 AGE GROUP AG Bike Check in for Saturday

Saturday, 17. Juni 2017

07:30 - 11:30 AGE GROUP: Category F-18 - F79 und M60 -M89 (11:30 last finisher)

13:30 Start Junior Men

16:00 Start ELITE Men

18:00 Medal Ceremony JUNIORS & ELITE Men

18:15 Medal Ceremony AG Saturday race

19:00 Briefing Mixed Staffeln JUNIORS & ELITE

16:00 - 19:00 AGE GROUP Registration + Uniform Check

19:00 - 21:00: AGE GROUP Bike Check in for Sunday

Sunday, 18. Juni 2017

07:30-11:30 AGE GROUP Men: M18 - M59  (last Finisher 11:30)

12:30 Medal Ceremony Age Group Sunday race

14:00 - 15:15  JUNIORs Team-Mixed Relay

16:30 - 18:30 ELITE Team-Mixed Relay

17:45 Medal Ceremony Junior/Elite Team Mixed Relay.

1.3. Tous ensembles, nous voulons participer au  “Grand Opening” le jeudi soir et aussi participer  au défilé des pays

1.4. Le contact à Kitz sera Werner Taveirne. I lest logé à l’ Hotel Kroneck - Aschaber GmbH

Aschauer Str. 45   6365 Kirchberg in Tyrol. Vous pourrez le contacter à son gsm +32 472 889 309.

2.Düsseldorf.

2.1. 64 Athlètes GA belges ont été inscrits:

 

Appels

Alexander

Baron

Jan

Baumans

Axel

Bogemans

Marc

Brissinck

Johan

Claeys

Christophe

Corbisier

Jean-Baptiste

Crefcoeur

Liévin

Crefcoeur

Philippe

Cremers

Geert

D'haene

Kurt

Debaere

Steven

De Beule

Jiri

De Buyser

Wim

Decombes

Kim

Decombes

Walter

De Laet

Els

De Wachter

Sabine

De Waele

Karlien

De Witte

Eskill

Gaspart

Stephane

Gelders

Dimitri

Godderis

Luc

Gouverneur

Aurélie

Heirman

Britt

Hony

Florent

Jacobs

Philippe

Jonker

Michiel

Kirch

Michael

Mahaux

Philippe

Meirsman

Bart

Mertens

Dirk

Mertens

Julien

Michiels

Erik

Molkens

Steven

Montulet

Stéphan

Peeters

Thomas

Poisquet

Paulien

Poppe

Gunnar

Riez

Christophe

Rodrique

Emmanuel

Roes

Stef

Rombaut

Amber

Rondas

Peter

Schaerlaeken

Sören

Scherpereel

Steven

Sels

Joris

Simonet

Yves

Simons

Wouter

Teirbrood

Eddy

Vandenbosch

Didier

Van den Broeck

Herman

Van Dijck

Frederik

Vandormael

Marie-Jeanne

Van Echelpoel

Roxanne

Van Eynde

Kaat

Van Hamme

Hugo

Van Haverbeke

Emiel

Van Houtte

Gabriel

Van Looveren

Jens

Van Ossel

Thierry

Verhaeven

Eva

Verstraeten

Ivan

Wouters

Liesbeth

 

2.2. L’horaire de Düsseldorf, se présente provisoirement comme suit: http://www.triathlon-duesseldorf2017.de/fileadmin/Ausschreibung_2017/Tender_for_participation_Duesseldorf_2017__AG.pdf

 

Thursday, 22.06.2017

The briefing for the Team Manager will be held in the Courtyard by Marriott Düsseldorf Hafen at 3pm.

 

Friday, 23.06.2017

Issuing of start documentation and timekeeping chips upon registration at the triathlon fair on the Landtagswiese (lawn of the Landtag) from 10.00am – 7.00pm.

Opening Ceremony – Parade 6.00pm

Pasta Party   7:30pm

Saturday, 24.06.2017

Issuing of start documentation and timekeeping chips upon registration at the triathlon fair on the Landtagswiese (lawn of the Landtag) from 10.00am – 6.00pm.

Check-In To Be Confirmed

Sunday, 25.06.2017

No issuing of AG start documentation and timekeeping chips on Sunday!

8am – 1pm Start Age groups – Triathlon European Championships

2.3. Ici aussi le plan est de participer -tous ensembles - à  la cérémonie d’ouverture  et de participer  au défilé des pays, le vendredi soir.

1.4. Didier Vandenbosch  sera la personne de  contact à Düsseldorf. Son gsm +32 475 755 694.

WT

9/5/17.